Monthly Calendar

AUGUST 2019

 

  SUNDAY                  MONDAY                TUESDAY                 WEDNESDAY           THURSDAY              FRIDAY                    SATURDAY

28 (Jul.)

29 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

31 

 

 

 

1 (Aug.)

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

SECE (Baby Class) @ Karyn’s 10am

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Group Classes:

4:00 Twinkle Tots

4:30 Twinkle Stars

5:00 Graduates

 

 

 

 

6

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 1) -->

 

7

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 1) -->

8

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 1) -->

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Group Classes:

4:00 Twinkle Tots

4:30 Twinkle Stars

5:00 Graduates

 

 

 

13

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 2) -->

14

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 2) -->

15

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 2) -->

16

 

 

 

 

17

SECE (Baby Class) @ Karyn’s 10am

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

Group Classes:

4:00 Twinkle Tots

4:30 Twinkle Stars

5:00 Graduates 

REHEARSAL (for Fair Performance) 5:30pm

 

20

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 3) -->

21

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 3) -->

22

 

August Private Lesson Intensive

(Week 3) -->

23

 

 

24

FALL REGISTRATION DUE!

Orientation for Saturday Groups:

1:00 Tots

1:45 Stars

2:15 Graduates

2:30 Advanced (Rehearsal for Fair Performance)

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Orientation for Monday Groups:

5:00 Graduates

5:30 Advanced

 

27

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

30

 

Orientation for Friday Groups:

2:00 Tots

2:30 Stars

 

REHEARSAL (for Fair Performance) 5:00pm

 

31

SECE (Baby Class) @ Karyn’s 10am

AK STATE FAIR:

11am - Fiddle Contest

3pm - Student Performance 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 2019

 

  SUNDAY                  MONDAY                TUESDAY                 WEDNESDAY           THURSDAY              FRIDAY                    SATURDAY

1 (Sep.)

2 (Labor Day)

Private Lessons Start!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4 

 

 

 

5 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Friday Groups:

2:00 Twinkle Tots

2:30 Twinkle Stars

7

SECE (Baby Class) @ Karyn’s 10am

Saturday Groups:

1:00 Tots

1:45 Stars

2:15 Graduates

2:30 Advanced

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Monday Groups:

5:00 Graduates

5:30 Advanced

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

11

 

 

12

 

 

13

 

Friday Groups:

2:00 Twinkle Tots

14

SECE (Baby Class) @ Karyn’s 10am

Saturday Groups:

1:00 Tots

Monthly Potluck & Jam! (Hosted by Amanda) 4:30pm 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

18

 

 

19

 

 

20

 

Friday Groups:

2:00 Twinkle Tots

2:30 Twinkle Stars

SECE (Baby Class) @ Karyn’s 10am

Saturday Groups:

1:00 Tots

1:45 Stars

2:15 Graduates

2:30 Advanced

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Monday Groups:

5:00 Graduates

5:30 Advanced

 

24

 

 

25

 

 

26

 

 

27

 

Friday Groups:

2:00 Twinkle Tots

28

SECE (Baby Class) @ Karyn’s 10am

Saturday Groups:

1:00 Tots

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

Monthly Master Class (all levels) 5pm! 

 

1 (Oct.)

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

4

 

Friday Groups:

2:00 Twinkle Tots

2:30 Twinkle Stars

 

5

SECE (Baby Class) @ Karyn’s 10am

Saturday Groups:

1:00 Tots

1:45 Stars

2:15 Graduates

2:30 Advanced